Thick As Thieves
Thick as Thieves is a stealth-action heist game, playable solo or with a partner in crime in co-op multiplayer. Master the art of thievery through cunning gameplay across a 4-hour campaign in this dynamic new take on stealth.
- Price:$3.49
- Release Date:5/20/2026
- Franchise:Megabit Publishing
- Developer:OtherSide Entertainment
- Publisher:Megabit Publishing
- Last Updated:10/12/2026
- Steam App Id:3341000
Steam Charts, Stats, and Live Player Count
At the moment, Thick As Thieves has 48 concurrent players online and in-game. This is 96% lower than its previous all-time peak of 1,169 players achieved on 5/20/2026.

Review History Chart
Track historical review trends and overall ratings for Thick As Thieves. It has received a total of 1,274 reviews on the Steam store and achieved a Player Score of 63 (Mixed).
Price History Chart
Track historical price changes and trends for Thick As Thieves. Right now, it costs $3.49 in the Steam Store.
About Thick As Thieves
Thick As Thieves is an Action, Indie, and Simulation game developed by OtherSide Entertainment. On 5/20/2026, it was released on the Steam Store by Megabit Publishing.
Players have rated Thick As Thieves as "Mixed" out of 1,274 total reviews on the Steam Store. These are split between 826 positive reviews and 448 negative reviews — an overall 65% positive review rating.
It is available for gamers to download and play for $3.49 which is a 30% discount off its base price. It can also be purchased through Greed & Thieves, Steal & Survive, and Masters of Stealth which give a discount off its base price.
It can be played and ran on Windows systems. At the moment, it is possible to play Thick As Thieves on the Steam Deck but some functionaliy may not be fully supported.
It also supports 8 languanges in-game including English, French, German, Spanish (Spain), and Japanese. Each language comes with varying levels of support for the in-game interface, audio, and fully translated subtitles.
According to Steam’s category system, Thick As Thieves supports the following features:
- Single-player
- Full controller support
- Custom Volume Controls
- PvP
- Steam Achievements
- Co-op
- Multi-player
- Online PvP
- Cross-Platform Multiplayer
- Online Co-op
- Stereo Sound
- Playable without Timed Input
- Adjustable Difficulty
- Family Sharing
- Steam Cloud
- Captions available
From the Steam community, Thick As Thieves has been tagged with the following user tags:
- PvP
- Extraction Shooter
- Loot
- Immersive Sim
- Atmospheric
- Multiplayer
- Magic
- Co-op
- Choices Matter
- First-Person
- Stealth
- Immersive
- Mystery
- PvE
- Heist
- Alternate History
- Colorful
- Action
- Female Protagonist
- Singleplayer
- Steampunk
Media & Sceenshots
Watch the featured video for Thick As Thieves and see the latest screenshots from the Steam Store.

Related Bundles
Thick As Thieves is included in 3 bundles in the Steam Store.
| Image | Name | Apps | Packages | Price | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greed & Thieves | 6 | 2 | $27.06 | View | |
| Steal & Survive | 2 | 2 | $12.13 | View | |
| Masters of Stealth | 2 | 2 | $14.38 | View |
Related Packages
Thick As Thieves is referenced by 2 packages in the Steam Store.
| Name | Price | Actions |
|---|---|---|
| Thick As Thieves | $4.99 | View |
| Thick As Thieves | $4.99 | View |
Supported Languages
Thick As Thieves is available in 8 different languages with varying levels of support for the in-game interface, audio, and fully translated subtitles.
| Name | Interface | Audio | Subtitles |
|---|---|---|---|
| English | Yes | Yes | No |
| French | Yes | No | No |
| German | Yes | No | No |
| Spanish (Spain) | Yes | No | No |
| Japanese | Yes | No | No |
| Portuguese-Brazil | Yes | No | No |
| Chinese (Simplified) | Yes | No | No |
| Chinese (Traditional) | Yes | No | No |
Frequently Asked Questions
Soures & References
Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in realtime to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.
Thick As Thieves data has been sourced from:
- Valve Corporation. (2026, October 12). Thick As Thieves on Steam. Steam Store. https://store.steampowered.com/app/3341000
- Valve Corporation. (2026, October 12). Thick As Thieves. Steam Community Hub. https://steamcommunity.com/app/3341000
- OtherSide Entertainment. (2024, December 13). Thick As Thieves. Thick As Thieves. https://bit.ly/4hXOod3


