Depths of Insanity 3
Follow a weird story of an Alien Slug trying to survive Planet Earth! It's all about the FUN, WEIRD & COZY things in life! A Cartoony 3D Adventure played in 3rd/1st Person! Explore a wide variety of places. Meet cool characters. Gather to build. And full of Action!
- Price:$9.99
- Release Date:12/29/2025
- Developer:Sloppy Joe Studios
- Publisher:Sloppy Joe Studios
- Last Updated:4/19/2026
- Steam App Id:3726630
Steam Charts, Stats, and Live Player Count
At the moment, Depths of Insanity 3 has 1 concurrent player online and in-game. This is 50% lower than its previous all-time peak of 2 players achieved on 1/18/2026.

Review History Chart
Track historical review trends and overall ratings for Depths of Insanity 3. It has received a total of 10 reviews on the Steam store and achieved a Player Score of 76 (Positive).
Price History Chart
Track historical price changes and trends for Depths of Insanity 3. Right now, it costs $9.99 in the Steam Store.
Community Hub Members & Followers Chart
Explore the cumulative breakdown of Steam community hub members for Depths of Insanity 3 and its growth over time. It currently has 29 followers on its community page.
About Depths of Insanity 3
Depths of Insanity 3 is an Adventure, Casual, Indie, and Action game developed by Sloppy Joe Studios. On 12/29/2025, it was released on the Steam Store by Sloppy Joe Studios.
Players have rated Depths of Insanity 3 as "Positive" out of 10 total reviews on the Steam Store. These are split between 10 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews — an overall 100% positive review rating.
It is available for gamers to download and play for $9.99. It can also be purchased through Depths of Insanity 3 + Music Soundtrack (10 songs) and Depths of Insanity 1, 2, 3 + Soundtrack (10 Songs) which give a discount off its base price.
It can be played and ran on Windows systems. At the moment, there is no confirmed information regarding Steam Deck support for this game.
According to Steam’s category system, Depths of Insanity 3 supports the following features:
- Single-player
- Save Anytime
- Full controller support
- Custom Volume Controls
- Stereo Sound
- Camera Comfort
- Family Sharing
- Steam Cloud
From the Steam community, Depths of Insanity 3 has been tagged with the following user tags:
- Looter Shooter
- 3D Platformer
- Crafting
- Third Person
- Fantasy
- Aliens
- Stylized
- Historical
- 1990's
- 3D
- Comedy
- First-Person
- FPS
- Action-Adventure
- Dark Comedy
- Cartoon
- Casual
- Colorful
- Adventure
- Singleplayer
Media & Sceenshots
Watch the featured video for Depths of Insanity 3 and see the latest screenshots from the Steam Store.

DLC & Related Apps
Depths of Insanity 3 is referenced by 1 other related app in the Steam Store.
| Image | Name | Type | Release Date | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depths of Insanity 3 Soundtrack | Music | 12/29/2025 | View |
Related Bundles
Depths of Insanity 3 is included in 2 bundles in the Steam Store.
| Image | Name | Apps | Packages | Price | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depths of Insanity 3 + Music Soundtrack (10 songs) | 2 | 2 | $8.78 | View | |
| Depths of Insanity 1, 2, 3 + Soundtrack (10 Songs) | 4 | 4 | $16.76 | View |
Related Packages
Depths of Insanity 3 is referenced by 1 package in the Steam Store.
| Name | Price | Actions |
|---|---|---|
| Depths of Insanity 3 | $9.99 | View |
Frequently Asked Questions
Soures & References
Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in realtime to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.
Depths of Insanity 3 data has been sourced from:
- Valve Corporation. (2026, April 19). Depths of Insanity 3 on Steam. Steam Store. https://store.steampowered.com/app/3726630
- Valve Corporation. (2026, April 19). Depths of Insanity 3. Steam Community Hub. https://steamcommunity.com/app/3726630
